Effective date: March 2024 

Encehar Travel, Inc. (website url address: http://encehartravel.com/) prioritizes the protection of your personal data and privacy. Our privacy policy outlines what information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use, disclose, transfer, and store your data. By using our services, you agree to their privacy policy. This policy covers personally identifiable information gathered during your use of their services and explains how we use it. Encehar Travel, Inc. does not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under 13 for marketing purposes. If you suspect such information has been provided without parental consent, you can contact us at privacy@encehartravel.com. 

This Privacy Policy outlines how Encehar Travel, Inc. (“we,” “us,” or “our”) collects, uses, maintains, and discloses information collected from users (“you” or “users”) of our website, products, and services. This policy applies to the collection and processing of personal data in compliance with applicable laws and regulations, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) for users in the European Union, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) for users in California, and other relevant privacy laws.  .

2. Information We Collect
    • Personal Identification Information: We may collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways, including when users visit our website, register on the site, book travel services, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, or interact with our services. Personal identification information may include name, email address, mailing address, phone number, passport information, and other information voluntarily provided by users. 
    • Non-Personal Identification Information: We may collect non-personal identification information about users whenever they interact with our website or services. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer or device, technical information about users’ means of connection to our website, such as the operating system, internet service providers utilized, and other similar information. 
      How We Use Collected Information: 
      • To Provide Travel Services: We may use the information provided by users to facilitate travel bookings, process transactions, and provide customer service related to travel arrangements. 
      • To Personalize User Experience: We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our users as a group use the services and resources provided on our website and tailor our offerings to better meet their needs. 
      • To Improve Our Website: We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from users. 
      • To Send Periodic Emails: We may use the email address to send users information and updates pertaining to their travel bookings, respond to inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If users decide to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include travel updates, promotions, and related information. 
4. Cookie Policy

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance user experience. Users’ web browsers place cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the website may not function properly. 

Encehar Travel, Inc. collects technical information about your computer, such as IP address and browser type, to produce analytical reports and reach out to visitors through various marketing channels. We use cookies, small text files sent to your device, to recognize and remember you, analyze your interests, and improve their website’s content and functionality. These cookies help streamline processes like program registration. Encehar Travel, Inc. does not sell cookie-based information, and cookies cannot install programs or deliver viruses. You can adjust your browser settings to limit cookie acceptance, but this may affect website features. We may collect information about your online activity to enhance services, but we do not support “Do Not Track” requests. To opt out of their online advertising cookies, you can contact us at privacy@encehartravel.com 

Our website includes links to other sites for your convenience, but Encehar Travel, Inc. is not responsible for their privacy practices or content. We advise reading the privacy policy of any linked website before providing Personal Information. Clicking on third-party links may result in receiving cookies from them. This policy does not cover third-party cookie use, and we are not responsible for their privacy policies. Note that third-party cookies may track your online activities even after leaving our site, and they may not honor “Do Not Track” requests set in your browser or device. 

5. California Privacy Rights

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California residents have specific privacy rights, including: 

  • Right to Know: California residents have the right to request information about the personal information we have collected, used, disclosed, and sold about them over the past 12 months. 
  • Right to Delete: California residents have the right to request the deletion of their personal information collected or maintained by us. 
  • Right to Opt-Out: California residents have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. We do not sell personal information to third parties for monetary or other valuable consideration. 
  • Non-Discrimination: We will not discriminate against California residents for exercising their privacy rights under the CCPA. 

To exercise your California privacy rights or for more information about our use of cookies, please contact us using the contact information provided below. 

“Do Not Sell My Information” (CCPA): 

We may sell or share your information to enhance service offerings. 

California residents have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information. If you are a California resident and would like to exercise your right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information, please contact us using the contact at privacy@encehartravel.com 

How We Protect Your Information: 

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data stored on our website. 

Changes to This Privacy Policy: 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. 

Your Acceptance of These Terms: 

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website. Your continued use of the website following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes. 

Contacting Us: 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: 

Encehar Travel, Inc.

40 Ashland Woods Ln,Ashland MA, 01721

Phone: +1-508-881-2686

Email: privacy@encehartravel.com

Website:www.encehartravel.com 

Last Updated: March 2024